KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Strobe lights

Spanish translation: luces estroboscópicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strobe lights
Spanish translation:luces estroboscópicas
Entered by: Luis

07:10 Oct 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Strobe lights
Strobe lights are disabled by switching off circuit breaker CB3
xxxjmf
luces estroboscópicas
Explanation:
Espero ayude
Selected response from:

Luis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3luces estroboscópicas
Luis
5lámparas estroboscópicasGreencayman
5Luces Estroboscópicas
patrick32


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
luces estroboscópicas


Explanation:
Espero ayude


    Reference: http://www.pancanal.com/esp/news/elfaro-09feb2001.pdf
    Reference: http://www.bradleycorp.com/products/techdata/install/ef693.p...
Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
14 mins
  -> Gracias again

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Luces Estroboscópicas


Explanation:
This shall do


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lámparas estroboscópicas


Explanation:
De Kaplan, Engineering Dictionary.
¡Suerte!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173