KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Scrubber alarms

Spanish translation: depurador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrubber
Spanish translation:depurador
Entered by: xxxjmf

07:22 Oct 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Scrubber alarms
This will also disable plating lines and scrubber alarms
xxxjmf
alarmas
Explanation:
de los depuradores (o del depurador) de gases

I would like to have more context
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thnaks, I would love to have more context too, but it's a very short translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alarma(s) de (del) depurador (limpiador)Greencayman
4alarmas
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarmas


Explanation:
de los depuradores (o del depurador) de gases

I would like to have more context

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Thnaks, I would love to have more context too, but it's a very short translation!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alarma(s) de (del) depurador (limpiador)


Explanation:
Me parece mejor lo de depurador, porque suena como algo de un proceso químico que depura, no?
¡Suerte!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173