KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Outfeed

Spanish translation: alimentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outfeed
Spanish translation:alimentación
Entered by: mónica alfonso

07:39 Oct 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Outfeed
The system has the capacity to inspect up to 30,000 units (bottles) per hour per OUTFEED.
Kari
alimentación
Explanation:
o secuencia de alimentación
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alimentación
mónica alfonso
4alimentación de salida
blancav
4por CARGA A LA MAQUINA/AL EQUIPOGreencayman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alimentación


Explanation:
o secuencia de alimentación

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por CARGA A LA MAQUINA/AL EQUIPO


Explanation:
De haber trabajado en una fábrica embotelladora de alimentos líquidos: se le llamaba "carga" al lote con el que se "cargaba" la máquina embotelladora, o al conjunto de lotes de botellas con que se la cargaba.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentación de salida


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101