KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Toggle switch

Spanish translation: interruptor de palanca acodada


23:11 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Toggle switch
the toggle switch acts as a load in the circuit
xxxCollica
Spanish translation:interruptor de palanca acodada
Explanation:
esta es otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conmutador de palanca acodilladaMarcelo Trujillo
5interruptor de palanca acodadaMarcelo Trujillo
4conmutador de palanceOlivia Escobar-Trujillo
4Interruptor volquete
Camara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conmutador de palanca acodillada


Explanation:
:-)

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interruptor de palanca acodada


Explanation:
esta es otra posibilidad

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
muchas gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interruptor volquete


Explanation:
Según el diccionario para Ingenieros de Robb.

Saludos! :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conmutador de palance


Explanation:
del diccionario Harper Collins

Olivia Escobar-Trujillo
United States