KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

napthenate

Spanish translation: naftenato


05:36 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: napthenate
a chemical, probably an ingredient of paint
defbrown
Spanish translation:naftenato
Explanation:


Simplemente eso. 70 correspondencias en Google.
Selected response from:

xxxDel01
Grading comment
muchas gracias,
David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2naftenatocharlesink
4 +3naftenatoxxxDel01


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
naftenato


Explanation:


Simplemente eso. 70 correspondencias en Google.


    Richard Ernst.
xxxDel01
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
muchas gracias,
David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo: Eso es.
1 min

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
19 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
22 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naftenato


Explanation:
es así nomás


    Malgorn Technical Dictionary and my own experience as engineer.
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
22 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs