KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

I am eternally yours, and we will forever be together.

Spanish translation: Soy eternamente tuyo(a), y estaremos juntos para siempre


15:48 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I am eternally yours, and we will forever be together.
i just want to know what it means in spanish?
kim a
Spanish translation:Soy eternamente tuyo(a), y estaremos juntos para siempre
Explanation:
Esto es loq ue significa en español.
... ¿precioso no?
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Soy eternamente tuyo(a), y estaremos juntos para siempre
sercominter
4 +1Hi
Camara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hi


Explanation:
Kim:
This is what it says

Soy tuyo/tuya eternamente, y siempre estaremos juntos.

Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Respuesta Rápida y Exacta! ¶:^D
2 mins
  -> Hola amigo Oso, cómo van las cosas hoy a parte de bien? xoxo

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Soy eternamente tuyo(a), y estaremos juntos para siempre


Explanation:
Esto es loq ue significa en español.
... ¿precioso no?

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Otra muy buena opción! ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> ¡Si Oso, y mira que a la hora que es ya aqui!

agree  Fernando Muela: ¡Muy romántico!
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr

agree  olv10siq
3 hrs

agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
10 hrs