KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cross spectra

Spanish translation: espectro cruzado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross spectral
Spanish translation:espectro cruzado

03:13 Oct 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cross spectra
A switch has been added to the Measurement form to allow Cross Spectra to be generated for FRF results as well as for Spectral Matrix results.
Pilar Campos
Spain
para permitir que los resultados RF y los de la Matriz Espectral generen un Espectro Cruzado
Explanation:
Es terminología de la física.
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para permitir que los resultados RF y los de la Matriz Espectral generen un Espectro CruzadoGreencayman
3espectros cruzados
blancav


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espectros cruzados


Explanation:
none


    Beigbeder tech dictionary
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para permitir que los resultados RF y los de la Matriz Espectral generen un Espectro Cruzado


Explanation:
Es terminología de la física.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173