KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

utility manager

Spanish translation: director de empresa de servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility manager
Spanish translation:director de empresa de servicios
Entered by: Yllart Martinez

15:01 Oct 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: utility manager
This will satisfy the engineering firm rep., utility managers and operators
Yllart Martinez
directivos de la empresa de servicios (electricidad, aguas,..)
Explanation:
utilities se refiere a estas empresas de infraestructuras, tambien puede referirse a concesionarias
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gerentes y operadores de empresas de servicios públicos
Karina Fabrizzi
4directivos de la empresa de servicios (electricidad, aguas,..)JH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directivos de la empresa de servicios (electricidad, aguas,..)


Explanation:
utilities se refiere a estas empresas de infraestructuras, tambien puede referirse a concesionarias

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thanks very much!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerentes y operadores de empresas de servicios públicos


Explanation:
utility son los servicios públicos o empresas de servicios públicos (agua, gas, electricidad...)


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175