KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

skids

Spanish translation: patín


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skid
Spanish translation:patín
Entered by: Yllart Martinez

15:02 Oct 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: skids
All the systems will come with tanks, pumps, control system and membrane skids
Yllart Martinez
corredera, deslizadera
Explanation:
también resbalón, patín, tranca
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
Creo que patín se ajusta bastante bien, gracias por la ayuda
Yllart
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corredera, deslizaderaxxxTransOl
3deslizadores de membranaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deslizadores de membrana


Explanation:
Debiera ser un sistema de transporte o de movimiento de alguna pieza del conjunto

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corredera, deslizadera


Explanation:
también resbalón, patín, tranca

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
Creo que patín se ajusta bastante bien, gracias por la ayuda
Yllart