KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Transport-worthiness

Spanish translation: transportabilidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transport-worthiness
Spanish translation:transportabilidad
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

07:44 Oct 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Transport-worthiness
Performance Evaluation: testing, quality control and assurance, SQC techniques, shelf-life evaluation, compatibility, migration, TRANSPORT-WORTHINESS testing, machine-material interaction
Silvana
transportabilidad
Explanation:
Experiencia trabajando con la Secretaría Nacional de Transporte
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks. Silvana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transportabilidad
Karina Fabrizzi
5transportabilidad
Karina Fabrizzi
4TransportabilidadMoDiaz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportabilidad


Explanation:
Experiencia trabajando con la Secretaría Nacional de Transporte

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Thanks. Silvana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: también existe sea-worthiness: navegabilidad
30 mins
  -> Exacto Juan, simplemente son los dos términos que uso todo el tiempo. Gracias.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transportabilidad


Explanation:
Te aclaro que se utiliza igual que con air-worthiness.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transportabilidad


Explanation:
Evaluación de rendimiento; pruebas, control y seguimiento de calidad, técnicas de muestreo, evaluación de vida en inventario, compatibilidad, migración, TRANSPORTABILIDAD, interacción material-máquina.
good luck
Modiaz


MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105