KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

top-end acceleration

Spanish translation: Hope these help!


11:48 Oct 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top-end acceleration
es para un texto de motores. si alguien me puede dar un website donde encuentre la traducción de textos de automóviles lo agradecería
Virginia Ledesma Tovar
Germany
Spanish translation:Hope these help!
Explanation:
http://www.conae.gob.mx/transporte/guia/glosario.html
http://hem.passagen.se/realcars/gloss.htm
http://www.lramigos.com.ar/Diccio/Diccio.htm
http://www.rolls-royce.com/util/glossary.htm Rolls-Royce http://best4x4.landrover.com/authority/12_glossary/-12.html Land Rover
http://www.nissan.com.au/jargon_glossary.asp Nissan Auto Jargon Glossary
http://iwanttobelikemike.homepage.com/index_car.htm Ford Probe GT Glossary
http://www.gillespieford.com/glossary_page.htm Gillespie Ford Glossary
http://208.164.64.19/vehicles/avalon/glossary.html Toyota Automotive
http://www.cars101.com/subaru_terms.html Subaru Automotive Glossary
http://www.lotuscars.com/Lotus_History/glossary.htm Lotus Automotive
http://www.dodgeram.com/technical/Glossary.htm - Dodge Ram Glossary of Truck
Terms

http://www.autobodypro.com/pnt-term.htm
Automotive painting terminology (EN-EN)

http://www.automationmag.com/glos
Vehicle automation glossary (EN-EN)


http://www.volvocars.com/parts/moz1/glossary2.shtml
Volvo

http://www.gmc.com/knowzone/buyers_guide/glossary.html
GMC

http://www.pontiac.com/knowzone/buyers_guide/glossary.html
Pontiac- almost the same entries as the GMC glossary

http://www.mercedes-benz.com/e/innovation/glossary/default.h...
Mercedes Benz Engineering

http://www.bmw.es/bmw/html/home.html
BMW in Spanish

Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Wow!!! Mil millones de gracias estoy de acuerdo con Oso, esta respuesta merece un brindis,
Vicky
saludos oso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aceleración de extremo superior
mónica alfonso
5 +1Hope these help!
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hope these help!


Explanation:
http://www.conae.gob.mx/transporte/guia/glosario.html
http://hem.passagen.se/realcars/gloss.htm
http://www.lramigos.com.ar/Diccio/Diccio.htm
http://www.rolls-royce.com/util/glossary.htm Rolls-Royce http://best4x4.landrover.com/authority/12_glossary/-12.html Land Rover
http://www.nissan.com.au/jargon_glossary.asp Nissan Auto Jargon Glossary
http://iwanttobelikemike.homepage.com/index_car.htm Ford Probe GT Glossary
http://www.gillespieford.com/glossary_page.htm Gillespie Ford Glossary
http://208.164.64.19/vehicles/avalon/glossary.html Toyota Automotive
http://www.cars101.com/subaru_terms.html Subaru Automotive Glossary
http://www.lotuscars.com/Lotus_History/glossary.htm Lotus Automotive
http://www.dodgeram.com/technical/Glossary.htm - Dodge Ram Glossary of Truck
Terms

http://www.autobodypro.com/pnt-term.htm
Automotive painting terminology (EN-EN)

http://www.automationmag.com/glos
Vehicle automation glossary (EN-EN)


http://www.volvocars.com/parts/moz1/glossary2.shtml
Volvo

http://www.gmc.com/knowzone/buyers_guide/glossary.html
GMC

http://www.pontiac.com/knowzone/buyers_guide/glossary.html
Pontiac- almost the same entries as the GMC glossary

http://www.mercedes-benz.com/e/innovation/glossary/default.h...
Mercedes Benz Engineering

http://www.bmw.es/bmw/html/home.html
BMW in Spanish



mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Wow!!! Mil millones de gracias estoy de acuerdo con Oso, esta respuesta merece un brindis,
Vicky
saludos oso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Esta respuesta merece un brindis! ¶:^D ¡Salud!
3 mins
  -> Hic! Gracias, Oso

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceleración de extremo superior


Explanation:
(o de extremidad/remate superior)
En el entusiasmo de copiar las direcciones Web, olvidé tipear la respuesta.
Suerte!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, una vez más

agree  Davorka Grgic
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Davorka

disagree  Henry Vaughan: creo que se refiere a aceleración a alta velocidad
1 hr