KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Analizer housing

Spanish translation: Cubierta del analizador/ Caja del analizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Analyzer housing
Spanish translation:Cubierta del analizador/ Caja del analizador
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

13:56 Oct 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Analizer housing
The analyzer housing fulfills the triple function of shielding against radiation leakage, irradiating the material for the analysis process, and serving as a platform to present the material stream to the radiation zone by carrying the conveyor belt through the instrument.

¿Hay alguna forma predeterminada de traducirlo?

Gracias.:)
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
la cubierta del analizador
Explanation:
Esta sería una forma simple de decirlo
Selected response from:

Gregorio Melean
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Gregorio. Saludos a Sudamérica.:)
Gracias a también a ti, Roigé. Muy buenas tus referencias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la cubierta del analizador
Gregorio Melean
4caja del analizadorxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la cubierta del analizador


Explanation:
Esta sería una forma simple de decirlo

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Gracias, Gregorio. Saludos a Sudamérica.:)
Gracias a también a ti, Roigé. Muy buenas tus referencias.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja del analizador


Explanation:
Hola Bertha. Also "cubierta del analizador". Two links below for you to check. Cheers :-)


    Reference: http://www.prodigyweb.net.mx/sistibaz/sensores_i.htm
    Reference: http://www.kodak.com.mx/MX/es/consumer/fotoacab/papminilab/i...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666