KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mounting the phone on a wall

Spanish translation: montaje/instalación del teléfono en una pared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mounting the phone on a wall
Spanish translation:montaje/instalación del teléfono en una pared
Entered by: Terry Burgess

17:32 Oct 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mounting the phone on a wall
Instructiond for a fax/phone machine

mounting?
Thanks!
Amín
AMIN
montaje/instalación del teléfono en una pared
Explanation:
Hope this helps AMIN:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
WOw TERRY!!...YOUR BUDDIES SURE AGREE WITH YOU...
Thanks, Buddy:-)
Amín
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6montaje/instalación del teléfono en una pared
Terry Burgess
5Cómo instalar el teléfono en un muroPaola PCR


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
montaje/instalación del teléfono en una pared


Explanation:
Hope this helps AMIN:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
WOw TERRY!!...YOUR BUDDIES SURE AGREE WITH YOU...
Thanks, Buddy:-)
Amín

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
0 min
  -> Thx Paula:-))

agree  Leliadoura
5 mins
  -> Thx Leli:-))))))))))))))

agree  xxxOso: Terry! Terry! Ra! Ra! Ra! :^D
5 mins
  -> Thx pal:-))))

agree  yari2694
6 mins
  -> Thx Yari:-))

agree  CMA: ;P bien dicho
12 mins
  -> Thx CMA:-)))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: tendría que hablar por TE parada...mmm...#:))
40 mins
  -> Thx Gabi:-)))

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cómo instalar el teléfono en un muro


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.




    Native Spanish speaker
Paola PCR
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12