KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

base sheet

Spanish translation: lámina base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base sheet
Spanish translation:lámina base
Entered by: Egmont

07:48 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base sheet
roofing
Jordi
lámina base
Explanation:
ver ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hoja de fondo / hoja de baseTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1lámina base
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lámina base


Explanation:
ver ref.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
19 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja de fondo / hoja de base


Explanation:
esta seria la manera de traducir.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266