KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

detector assembly

Spanish translation: montaje / ensamble del detector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detector assembly
Spanish translation:montaje / ensamble del detector
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:35 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: detector assembly
Access from either side must also be provided for the detector assembly and moisture meter , through the roof of the upper section.
Geraldine M.
montaje,
Explanation:
ensamble del detector
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detector assemblyPaula Alvarez
5montaje,
mónica alfonso
4 -1conjunto detectorstudio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
conjunto detector


Explanation:
suerte

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paula Alvarez: es un verbo
1 min
  -> what verb

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
montaje,


Explanation:
ensamble del detector

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detector assembly


Explanation:
para el montaje/ensamblaje del detector

Paula Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16