KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

crossover offset

Spanish translation: desviación cruzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crossover offset
Spanish translation:desviación cruzada

12:30 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crossover offset
Valve flowpath:
- 4-Way, 2-Position (4/2) Crossover Offset
- 4-Way, 2-Position (4/2) Float Offset

Your help is greatly appreciated!
Patagonia
desviación cruzada
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

studio
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt help! I appreciate it :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PASO CRUZADOMoDiaz
4desviación cruzadastudio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desviación cruzada


Explanation:
suerte

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt help! I appreciate it :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PASO CRUZADO


Explanation:
OR DESVIACIÓN CRUZADA (MY PEER SUGGESTED IT FIRST)
REGARDS
MODIAZ



MoDiaz
PRO pts in pair: 105