KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

channels

Spanish translation: conductos, tubos, manguitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channels
Spanish translation:conductos, tubos, manguitos
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

14:40 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: channels
Space should be provided to remove CHANNELS, bonnets, covers and to replace and roll tubes of fixed bundle units.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
conductos, tubos, manguitos
Explanation:
Creo que puedes emplear cualquiera de estas palabras en la traducción.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conductos, tubos, manguitos
sercominter
4viga o perfil en U .....xxxTransOl


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conductos, tubos, manguitos


Explanation:
Creo que puedes emplear cualquiera de estas palabras en la traducción.


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: incluso CANALES.
43 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viga o perfil en U .....


Explanation:
también canal, canaleta, ranura, angular ... dependiendo del contexto

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504