KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

detector cans

Spanish translation: recipiente del detector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detector can
Spanish translation:recipiente del detector

16:05 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: detector cans
This enclosure also contains neutron shielding, an He-3 neutron counter for moisture measurement, the detector cans, a temperature control module, and monitoring and alarm circuits
Geraldine
los recipientes del detector
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los recipientes del detector
mónica alfonso
3las cajas de detectoresxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los recipientes del detector


Explanation:
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Thanks.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las cajas de detectores


Explanation:
Hola. Como no estoy muy seguro del contexto exacto, te paso la búsqueda de google, por si lo encuentras tú ahí. Suerte :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22cajas+de+detectores%...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666