KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

line input power

Spanish translation: potencia de alimentación de línea


13:56 Oct 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: line input power
line input power

es un titulo.

gracias
Laura
Spanish translation:potencia de alimentación de línea
Explanation:
la que entra
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potencia de alimentación de línea
Henry Hinds
4potencia de entrada de (la) líneaxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potencia de alimentación de línea


Explanation:
la que entra


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potencia de entrada de (la) línea


Explanation:
Hola. It could also be "potencia de entrada por canal", depending on context. Luck :-)


    vollnhals Herder dict.
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666