KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

man-machine interface

Spanish translation: interfaz hombre-máquina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:man-machine interface
Spanish translation:interfaz hombre-máquina
Entered by: mónica alfonso

15:19 Oct 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: man-machine interface
es un título.
Laura
Interfaz hombre-máquina
Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, esto es lo que te puedo sugerir. He supuesto que tiene que ver con informática.
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6interfaz hombre-máquina
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1Interfaz hombre-máquina
CCW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
interfaz hombre-máquina


Explanation:
Te doy varias referencias para que verifiques tu contexto.
HTH


http://www.cenet-uchile.cl/t6.htm
http://www.monografias.com/trabajos6/inus/inus.shtml
http://www.caipe.com/hom-maq.htm



Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: :-))
1 min
  -> : - )))))))))))))

agree  Atacama
12 mins
  -> Gracias! : - )

agree  Aida Alvarez
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Aída! : - )

agree  xxxOso: Voto por la 3a ref.! y x tu respuesta! ¶:^)
20 mins
  -> Cuál, la de la interfaz oso-máquina? (Gracias!) : )))

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Thanks! : - )

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 hr
  -> Gracias! : - )

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interfaz hombre-máquina


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, esto es lo que te puedo sugerir. He supuesto que tiene que ver con informática.


    experiencia propia
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
59 mins
  -> gracias