KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

biased condenser

Spanish translation: condensador permanentemente polarizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biased condenser
Spanish translation:condensador permanentemente polarizado
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

10:48 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: biased condenser
Permanently-biased condenser
(Music industry)

May be condensador de umbral permanente?
Silvina
condensador permanentemente polarizado
Explanation:
This is the usual term in engineering
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
United States
Grading comment
Excellent contribution. Thks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3condensador polarizadostudio
4condensador permanentemente polarizado
Jorge Payan
4condensador con sesgo permanente
Antonio M. Regueiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condensador polarizado


Explanation:
ingeniería eléctrica

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Telesforo Fernandez: absolutamente
7 mins

agree  Leliadoura
29 mins

agree  Raúl Waldman
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condensador con sesgo permanente


Explanation:
Suerte

Antonio M. Regueiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condensador permanentemente polarizado


Explanation:
This is the usual term in engineering

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
Excellent contribution. Thks!