KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

detector electronics

Spanish translation: la electrónica del detector


15:15 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: detector electronics
3. Connect the winch line to the slider and pull the slider into the tunnel opening until it is centered inside the FSA.
It is now safe to install or perform maintenance on the detector electronics
Geraldine
Spanish translation:la electrónica del detector
Explanation:
o componentes electrónicos del mismo
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5unidad electrónica del detector
Jackie_A
4 +1la electrónica del detector
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la electrónica del detector


Explanation:
o componentes electrónicos del mismo


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! :^)
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidad electrónica del detector


Explanation:
Se refiere a las partes o componentes electrónicos del detector.

Exp.
Saludos...

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314