KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

calibration reference standards

Spanish translation: estándares de referencia para calibración


09:37 Oct 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: calibration reference standards
DO maintain a distance of 1.5 to 2 meters (5 to 7 feet) from the tunnel opening when loading or unloading calibration reference standards
Laura
Spanish translation:estándares de referencia para calibración
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estándares de referencia para calibración
blancav
5 +1Normas de referencia para calibración
Irecu
5estándares/ valores nominales de calibración
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estándares de referencia para calibración


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio M. Regueiro
14 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
15 mins

agree  pzulaica
38 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
53 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Normas de referencia para calibración


Explanation:
none


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente: Sí, prefiero "normas"
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estándares/ valores nominales de calibración


Explanation:
Esta es otra opción aunque la que más se ve es estándares

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175