KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

signal inputs

Spanish translation: ingresos de señal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal inputs
Spanish translation:ingresos de señal
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

12:21 Oct 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: signal inputs
The XXX operates continuously, automatically, and unattended. Its operation is optimum when the power source is reliable and uniform, signal inputs for belt scale and speed are accurate, and you perform maintenance as specified in section 4, Maintenance
Geraldine
ingreso/recepción/llegada de señal
Explanation:
el ingreso/recepción/ llegada de la señal
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Elijo "ingresos de señal". Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ingreso/recepción/llegada de señal
Karina Fabrizzi
4señales de entradastudio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingreso/recepción/llegada de señal


Explanation:
el ingreso/recepción/ llegada de la señal

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Elijo "ingresos de señal". Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Excellent! ¶:^)
12 mins
  -> Gracias oso!!!!

agree  Maria Karra: ingreso de señal
26 mins
  -> gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señales de entrada


Explanation:
Routledge Technical Dict.
ELECTRONICA

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88