KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Detector heater logic controls

Spanish translation: controles lógicos del calefactor del detector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detector heater logic controls
Spanish translation:controles lógicos del calefactor del detector
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

18:08 Oct 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Detector heater logic controls
to +24 VDC Power Supply PS-3 for PLC I/O Modules, Detector Heater Logic Controls, and RTD Temperature Transmitters
Laura
Controles Lógicos del Calefactor del Detector
Explanation:
It's a logic translation, according to the order of the words involved.
BTW, it makes sense that there is some kind of detector that needs some heating for its operation, and is logically controlled.
HTH.

Ref.: Electronic Engineer
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Quedó clarísimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Controles Lógicos del Calefactor del Detector
Raúl Waldman
4 -1controlador lógico detector térmicoJH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
controlador lógico detector térmico


Explanation:
Hola Laura,
halle estos terminos en la ref.aqui abajo:


DE NIVEL; 014.29 CONTROLADORES LOGICOS PROGRAMABLES; 014.30 DETECTORES DE PROXIMIDAD;
014.31 ... PARA TRATAMIENTOS TERMICOS; 015.16 PRODUCTOS PARA ...
www.expomahe.org/prods.htm - 32

Espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Raúl Waldman: Please see my answer.
40 mins
  -> tienes razón

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Controles Lógicos del Calefactor del Detector


Explanation:
It's a logic translation, according to the order of the words involved.
BTW, it makes sense that there is some kind of detector that needs some heating for its operation, and is logically controlled.
HTH.

Ref.: Electronic Engineer

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Quedó clarísimo!