KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

preinstalacion calefaction

Spanish translation: instalación previa de calefacción, preinstalación de calefacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preinstalacion calefaction
Spanish translation:instalación previa de calefacción, preinstalación de calefacción
Entered by: Egmont

07:02 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: preinstalacion calefaction
quotation
lynda jones
instalación previa de calefacción, preinstalación de calefacción
Explanation:
ver. ref.s
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalación previa de calefacción, preinstalación de calefacción
Egmont
5Preinstalación de calefacción
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalación previa de calefacción, preinstalación de calefacción


Explanation:
ver. ref.s


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregorio Melean: tal cual
2 mins

agree  sercominter
5 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preinstalación de calefacción


Explanation:

That is how I would translate it!

Good luck!

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136