KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Temperature ramp up

Spanish translation: crecimiento rápido de (la) temperatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Temperature ramp up
Spanish translation:crecimiento rápido de (la) temperatura
Entered by: JH Trads

10:18 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Temperature ramp up
If a fault condition occurs with either the heater module summary or the Temperature Ramp Up, their respective indicators turn red and display FAULT.The OP station computer tells the analizer to inform the PLC to restart the ramp-to-setpoint cycle.
Geraldine
crecimiento rápido de (la) temperatura
Explanation:
o aceleración en la subida de...

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controlador de temperatura en rampa ascendente
Leliadoura
4 +1crecimiento rápido de (la) temperaturaJH Trads


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crecimiento rápido de (la) temperatura


Explanation:
o aceleración en la subida de...

I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Tiene mucho sentido! :^)
4 mins
  -> gracias Oso :-)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlador de temperatura en rampa ascendente


Explanation:
Hola, Geraldine:

Te envío unas referencias:

"Programas de Rampas y Mesetas:

El controlador puede programarse como controlador de Rampas y Mesetas , es decir hacerle cumplir un ciclo de temperaturas en función del tiempo .
Pueden hacerse programas que en total insuman 22 segmentos de una duración de hasta 5.000 minutos cada uno." (1ª ref)

"Regulación de rampa ascendente (cambio graduable ante cambio brusco) alto o bajo, de corriente."
(2ª ref)

Espero que te sirvan de ayuda.

Un saludo.





    Reference: http://dhacel.com.ar/dh15.html
    Reference: http://www.equiposcid.com.ar/spa/productos/val_proporcionale...
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Katherine :-)