KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Intake manifold

Spanish translation: colector de admisión


21:46 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Intake manifold
es un texto sobre válvulas
xxxCollica
Spanish translation:colector de admisión
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2colector de admisiónMarcelo Trujillo
5colector de admisión, I forgot the URL
Agua
5colector de admisión
Agua


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colector de admisión


Explanation:
:-)

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agua: Completely correct
19 mins

agree  Henry Vaughan: perfect
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colector de admisión


Explanation:
Marcelo is correct.

Agua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 131

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colector de admisión, I forgot the URL


Explanation:
Hi,

I forgot to add the URL so that you can check it.

It is: http://eurodic.ip.lu:8086//cgi-bin/edicbin/expert.pl#1

It is the best technical dictionary on line that I have found.

good luck,

Mar


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu:8086//cgi-bin/edicbin/expert.pl#1
Agua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 131