KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

GPH

Spanish translation: galones por hora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GPH
Spanish translation:galones por hora

23:33 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: GPH
...when the water flow is less than GPH.
Olivita
galones por hora
Explanation:
Creo que necesita la traducción en español
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Gallons per hour
Camara
4galones por horaMyrtha


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gallons per hour


Explanation:
Acrónimos...

Saludos! :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson: spot on
49 mins
  -> :)

agree  xxxTransOl: cierto
2 hrs

agree  Sery: Así es.
6 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galones por hora


Explanation:
Creo que necesita la traducción en español

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38