KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

drivetrain

Spanish translation: grupo motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drivetrain
Spanish translation:grupo motor

04:12 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drivetrain
Car pocket book
Carmen Barrero
Grupo motor
Explanation:
Todos los componentes del motor.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grupo motor
Mireia Oliva Solé
4embragueAlbert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embrague


Explanation:
sistema de
suerte

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo motor


Explanation:
Todos los componentes del motor.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508