KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

de-chromed window surrounds

Spanish translation: marco de ventanas cromado


04:51 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: de-chromed window surrounds
Car pocket-book
Carmen Barrero
Spanish translation:marco de ventanas cromado
Explanation:
Me suena haberlo visto así en anuncios de coches.
Espero que te ayude,
Anna
Selected response from:

xxxschwensen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ventanas con orilla cromadasanyadir
4marco de ventanas cromadoxxxschwensen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marco de ventanas cromado


Explanation:
Me suena haberlo visto así en anuncios de coches.
Espero que te ayude,
Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventanas con orilla cromada


Explanation:
I have experience translating automovile
text.

sanyadir
PRO pts in pair: 7