KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Log file

Spanish translation: archivo de registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Log file
Spanish translation:archivo de registro
Entered by: Victòria Peñafiel Mengual

06:18 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Log file
El contexto:
The following additional information is available on Server:
List of files - the list of all files located on the Server.
Log file - statistics of accesses to the Server.

Gracias.
_Alena
Ukraine
archivo de registro
Explanation:
Así lo traduce oficialmente Microsoft.

Es un archivo en el que se guarda información (en este caso, las estadísticas de los accesos al servidor).
Selected response from:

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2archivo de registro
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
4archivo de registro
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
archivo de registro


Explanation:
Así lo traduce oficialmente Microsoft.

Es un archivo en el que se guarda información (en este caso, las estadísticas de los accesos al servidor).


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Forum/2323/l.html#logfile
    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rualina
8 mins

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia: agree, agree
10 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
archivo de registro


Explanation:
Google:

Manual de Usuario de Real Time Battle, version 1.0.5 rev 1 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... -option_file [file], -o selecciona el archivo de opciones (por defectot: $HOME/.rtbrc)
--log_file [file], -l genera un fichero de registro (log file). Si 'file ...
realtimebattle.sourceforge.net/Documentation/Spanish/rtb-docs-1.0.5-es-2.html

HTH


    conocimiento propio
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905