KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Global inbound Service

Spanish translation: servicio entrante global


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global inbound Service
Spanish translation:servicio entrante global
Entered by: Nikki Graham

13:14 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
English term or phrase: Global inbound Service
Golbal Inbound Service
chani
servicio entrante global
Explanation:
Found hits for servicio entrante, but not with global
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Servicio Global de Entradas
Leo van Zanten
5Servicio Global de TelecomunicacionesIvan Sanchez
4 +1servicio entrante global
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicio entrante global


Explanation:
Found hits for servicio entrante, but not with global


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22servicio+entrante%22...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
41 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Servicio Global de Telecomunicaciones


Explanation:
Global Inbound service allows you to reach more prospects in the international marketplace through your call center operations. Ideal for multi-national corporations seeking to expand their client base both nationally and globally, this virtual private network (VPN) offering employs Intelligent Network Call Processing to offer a reliable, feature-rich, international toll-free service. Global Inbound is part of WorldCom On-Net Voice Services.
Check: www1.worldcom.com



    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Servicio Global de Entradas


Explanation:
Me gustaría contar con más contexto, pero ésto fue lo que encontré en el Eurodicautom bajo telecomunicaciones.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch