KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

enriched voice call

Spanish translation: llamada de voz perfeccionada // mejorada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enriched voice call
Spanish translation:llamada de voz perfeccionada // mejorada
Entered by: Ana Boadla

13:01 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: enriched voice call
With “Enriched Voice Call” you can use additional services whilst talking on the phone. This means that when talking to someone, you can add contents to the call, e.g. pictures of yourself or your surroundings...
Ana Boadla
llamada de voz perfeccionada // mejorada
Explanation:
dos sug. aunque no me gustan mucho es lo que se me ocurre ahora mismo
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz 2006.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5con las mejoras (realizadas) en la llamada de voz
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5llamada enriquecida
Robert Roata
2 +3llamada de voz perfeccionada // mejorada
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4"Enriched Voice Call"Carmen Riadi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
llamada de voz perfeccionada // mejorada


Explanation:
dos sug. aunque no me gustan mucho es lo que se me ocurre ahora mismo

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y feliz 2006.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 hrs
  -> gcs Ernesto ^_^

agree  SpanishT
9 hrs
  -> gcs Chel ^_^

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day12 hrs
  -> gcs Walter ^_^

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
llamada enriquecida


Explanation:
una sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-28 13:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

llamada o lista

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con las mejoras (realizadas) en la llamada de voz


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
13 mins
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
1 hr
  -> gracias Victoria

agree  Pilar Esteban
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Pilar

agree  Marina56: Ok, yo pensaba en lo mismo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina.

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias Walter. Happy New Year!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Enriched Voice Call"


Explanation:
Es el nombre del producto. Se puede dejar sin traducir.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4