KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

dedicated services

Spanish translation: servicios especìficos de.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated services
Spanish translation:servicios especìficos de.....
Entered by: Marina56

22:37 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: dedicated services
"I use dedicated services independent of current special offerings".

Hablan de servicios especiales que prestan los proveedores de aplicaciones para teléfonos móviles.
Ana Boadla
servicios especìficos de.....
Explanation:
Puede ser otra opciòn
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y...
FELIZ 2006
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3servicios dedicados
Henry Hinds
4 +3servicios especìficos de.....
Marina56
5servicios específicamente creados / concebidos para tales finesJosé Julián


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servicios dedicados


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 14,300 for "servicios dedicados".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
1 min
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Noemí Busnelli
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Noemí.

agree  Carmen Riadi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servicios especìficos de.....


Explanation:
Puede ser otra opciòn

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y...
FELIZ 2006

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Gracias Marina, y, por las dudas. Feliz 2006

agree  SpanishT
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias Chel y mucha suerte para el 2006

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica y muchas felicidades

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios específicamente creados / concebidos para tales fines


Explanation:
En algunos textos aparece como "dedicados", y probablemente los especialistas comprenden lo que significa, pero la expresión es aún un anglicismo. Saludos.

José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8