KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

matching

Spanish translation: compatible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching
Spanish translation:compatible
Entered by: Robert Roata

10:26 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phones
English term or phrase: matching
Troubleshoot the antenna matching network
Branca Amado
Brazil
compatible
Explanation:
una sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-29 10:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reparar la antena compatible con la red."
Selected response from:

Robert Roata
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11compatible
Robert Roata
5acoplamiento
Ernesto de Lara
3red de correspondencia
psilvau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
compatible


Explanation:
una sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-29 10:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reparar la antena compatible con la red."

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Pilar

agree  De la Vera Cruz
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Verobrun

agree  angela vicent
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias angela

agree  consue
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias consue

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Malega

agree  Marina56: Ok
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina56

agree  Carmen Riadi
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: ajá
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Rosa

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Feliz Año robert-tino!!!!!!
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm

agree  Walter Landesman
14 hrs
  -> Sorry Walter, maybe I was thinking about "Xena, the warrior princess" :)))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red de correspondencia


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

psilvau
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acoplamiento


Explanation:
Buscar la falla (el fallo en Esp.) en la red de acoplamiento de la antena.
Ejemplos:
http://ohm.utp.edu.co/bluetooth/docu/a.pdf
http://dgsrt.sct.gob.mx/fileadmin/Normas/nom_01_sct1_93.pdf
http://ecinfo2.escuelaing.edu.co/servlet/eci.servlets.asigna...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22ac...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22re...
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394