KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

death (IN THIS CONTEXT!)

Spanish translation: caída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:death (IN THIS CONTEXT!)
Spanish translation:caída
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:40 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: death (IN THIS CONTEXT!)
This notification provides the date and time of the execution server death.

This notification provides the date and time of the provisioning server death.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
caída
Explanation:
Caída del servidor
Selected response from:

jsv444
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7caída
jsv444
4falla total
Jorge Merino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
death (in this context!)
falla total


Explanation:
Una opción...

Saludos,

Jorge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-10-24 15:48:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también falla general

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
death (in this context!)
caída


Explanation:
Caída del servidor

jsv444
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susi_svf
1 min

agree  Sergi Callau
6 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
8 mins

agree  Ramon Inglada
53 mins

agree  Hector Aires
59 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
9 hrs

agree  Sergio Romero Caballero
19 hrs