KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

Career Builders

Spanish translation: profesionales emprendedores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Career Builders
Spanish translation:profesionales emprendedores
Entered by: Eduardo López

22:44 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / GPS devices
English term or phrase: Career Builders
Commercial target users
Broad spectrum of Personal Users, primarily Practical Homeowners, Career Builders, Young Settlers, Young Explorers
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
profesionales emprendedores
Explanation:
Hola Eduardo,

Puede que mi sugerencia se aleje un poco del significado literal pero creo que necesitas algo "catchy", que se pueda expresar en pocas palabras, y se me ha ocurrido esto.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3profesionales emprendedores
Clare Macnamara
4 +2aquellos construyendo sus carrerasxxxElChe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
career builders
aquellos construyendo sus carreras


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: o quienes construyen su carrera/futuro profesional
6 mins

agree  Jorge Merino: sí, me parece
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
career builders
profesionales emprendedores


Explanation:
Hola Eduardo,

Puede que mi sugerencia se aleje un poco del significado literal pero creo que necesitas algo "catchy", que se pueda expresar en pocas palabras, y se me ha ocurrido esto.

¡Suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Me gusta!
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Malena Garcia
44 mins
  -> ¡Saludos y gracias, Malega!

agree  silviantonia
5 hrs
  -> ¡Saludos y gracias, silviantonia!