KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

End User Engagements

Spanish translation: involucración/participación del usuario final

21:56 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / videoconferencias
English term or phrase: End User Engagements
Presentations by analysts on IP Communications and Videoconferencing Future Directions; Unified Communications Trends, The Coming Impact of Managed Services, Lessons Learned from End User Engagements, and an Overview of the e-Learning Landscape.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:involucración/participación del usuario final
Explanation:

**End user engagement. ** H2 2006. Calendario Windows Vista. Acceso Seguro. Protección desde ... Realiza 3 chequeos para proteger al usuario de posibles timos: ...
download.microsoft.com/download/1/3/9/139a8483-1267-4d20-91f9-d792a08a9ce5/9_Seguridad_en_Wndows_Vista.ppt

** Involucración del Usuario Final. ** H2 2006. Calendario Windows Vista. Disponibilidad de la Beta. Community Technical Previews (CTP) mensuales ...
download.microsoft.com/.../6/0/a60bb791-681b-4174-a5c7-3fe80ebe0f07/Seguridad_en_Windows_Vista-Beta_%202.ppt


4 engagement, participation, involvement, involution

the act of sharing in the activities of a group; "the teacher tried to increase his students' engagement in class activities"
Category Tree:
act; human action; human activity
╚group action
╚engagement, participation, involvement, involution
╚group participation
╚intervention; intercession
╚commitment
http://www.wordreference.com/definition/engagement

suerte :)
S.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Me parece logico. Gracias. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3involucración/participación del usuario final
sassa
4 +1compromisos del usuario final
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
end user engagements
involucración/participación del usuario final


Explanation:

**End user engagement. ** H2 2006. Calendario Windows Vista. Acceso Seguro. Protección desde ... Realiza 3 chequeos para proteger al usuario de posibles timos: ...
download.microsoft.com/download/1/3/9/139a8483-1267-4d20-91f9-d792a08a9ce5/9_Seguridad_en_Wndows_Vista.ppt

** Involucración del Usuario Final. ** H2 2006. Calendario Windows Vista. Disponibilidad de la Beta. Community Technical Previews (CTP) mensuales ...
download.microsoft.com/.../6/0/a60bb791-681b-4174-a5c7-3fe80ebe0f07/Seguridad_en_Windows_Vista-Beta_%202.ppt


4 engagement, participation, involvement, involution

the act of sharing in the activities of a group; "the teacher tried to increase his students' engagement in class activities"
Category Tree:
act; human action; human activity
╚group action
╚engagement, participation, involvement, involution
╚group participation
╚intervention; intercession
╚commitment
http://www.wordreference.com/definition/engagement

suerte :)
S.


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:8kqyyXfi60IJ:download.m...
    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=%22end+user+engagement%2...
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Me parece logico. Gracias. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Víctor Nine
50 mins
  -> Gracias :) S.

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :) S.

agree  Joost Elshoff
9 hrs
  -> Gracias :) S.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end user engagements
compromisos del usuario final


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Garci.