KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

neckband

Spanish translation: al cuello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neckband
Spanish translation:al cuello
Entered by: Eduardo López

17:44 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone enhancements
English term or phrase: neckband
Wired Neckband Headset with Answer/End key, microphone, Nokia 2.5 mm audio plug and Sennheiser co-branding
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
al cuello
Explanation:
auriculares alambricos al cuello con...
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2auriculares nuca / auriculares con banda de sujeción en la nuca
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4al cuello
xxxElChe


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auriculares nuca / auriculares con banda de sujeción en la nuca


Explanation:
[AquaProTech] Categorias: Material Oficina - Plantronics ...- [ Translate this page ]Auricular monoaural con exlusiva banda de sujeción en la nuca, ofrece comodidad y ... Auriculares Plantronics Duopro Neckband H181NC (c/supresión ruido) ...
web.aquaprotech.com/c2027_Material-Oficina-Plantronics-Auriculares-.html - 106k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Plantronics C65File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Banda de sujeción en la nuca. 8. Diadema. GARANTÍA Y SERVICIO ... Carregue a bateria dos auriculares tal como é descrito neste Manual do Utilizador. ...
www.onedirect.es/fr/files/Plantronics-ES/Plantronics C65 Mu... - Similar pages

[PDF] Plantronics C65 casque pour DECTFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Por la presente, Plantronics B.V. declara que el sistema de auriculares ... Banda de sujeción en la nuca. 8. Diadema. GARANTÍA Y SERVICIO ...
www.onedirect.fr/fr/files/Plantronics/C65 Plantronics Multi... - Similar pages

[PDF] life 8


#Regalos. Timbres telefonicos, timbre telefono, protector telefono ...- [ Translate this page ]Estos auriculares de uso profesional estan supervisados por profesionales para conseguir ... AURICULARES NUCA + CONTROL DE VOLUMEN ... AURICULARES NECK-BAND ...
www.electrolug.com/novedades2.htm - 534k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 7599 M3000 11 Lang User GuideFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
M3000 Neckband – Behind-the-head neckband for discrete long-term ... Banda de sujeción M3000: Banda de sujeción en la nuca para mayor comodidad ...
www.plantronet.com/plantronet/upload/docbase/07_07_2003_144... - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susi_svf: También aparecen como auriculares de cuello o de sujeción en la nuca...
43 mins
  -> Gracias Susana

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María Gabriela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al cuello


Explanation:
auriculares alambricos al cuello con...

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12