Field force automation tools

Spanish translation: Herramientas de automatización para el personal en el campo

English term or phrase:Field force automation tools
Spanish translation:Herramientas de automatización para el personal en el campo
Entered by: Eduardo López

00:45 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone SO
English term or phrase: Field force automation tools
Symbian OS
Symbian is a software licencing company for open standard OS for mobile devices.
Benefits
– Push email clients
– Document viewers / editors for Microsoft Office
– Field force automation tools
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Herramientas de automatización para el personal en el campo
Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Herramientas de automatización para el personal en el campo
Jorge Payan
4herramientas de automatización para el personal de campo
josemarrase
4herramientas de automatización de fuerza de campo
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field force automation tools
herramientas de automatización de fuerza de campo


Explanation:
Lo pondría así.


    Reference: http://sybase.com.ar/about_sybase/press/Press%20Release/Syba...
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
field force automation tools
Herramientas de automatización para el personal en el campo


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman: Parece ser así, ya que habla de telefonía móvil.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia: En España se usa la expresión "personal de campo". Pero sí, es eso, tal como lo explica Nokia en http://europe.nokia.com/fieldforce
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  garci: Personal DE campo
6 hrs
  -> gracias

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field force automation tools
herramientas de automatización para el personal de campo


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19