KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

First, last and everything in between

Spanish translation: Todos y cada uno, del primero al último.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First, last and everything in between
Spanish translation:Todos y cada uno, del primero al último.
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

13:57 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / movility
English term or phrase: First, last and everything in between
Clients
First, last and everything in between. We earn their trust, respect and business with top-quality products and services. 

Innovation
It’s more than an engineering culture here. We celebrate every kind of disruptive idea.
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Todos y cada uno, del primero al último.
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Desde el primero hasta el último
Jorge Merino
5 +1Todos y cada uno, del primero al último.Alba Mora
5Del primero al ultimo, y todos los que se sucederian entre estos.
CMRP


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first, last and everything in between
Desde el primero hasta el último


Explanation:
Una opción,

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Cahill
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias David

agree  patricia scott
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable Patricia

agree  Rosa Plana Castillón
2 hrs
  -> Muy amable Rosa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first, last and everything in between
Del primero al ultimo, y todos los que se sucederian entre estos.


Explanation:
In my opinion is more complete.

CMRP
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first, last and everything in between
Todos y cada uno, del primero al último.


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Workman: Even though this is already graded, I just wanted to add my "agree" because I like your solution so much!
5 hrs