International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

primary management struggle

Spanish translation: el principal/mayor desafío para los directivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary management struggle
Spanish translation:el principal/mayor desafío para los directivos
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

15:28 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobility
English term or phrase: primary management struggle
30%-40% of enterprise telephony costs are attributed to mobile device usage.
90% of CIOs will fail to meet their top 3 business mandates without a mobile strategy.
Mobile devices will be primary management struggle for more than 75% of enterprises
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
el principal/mayor desafío para los directivos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el principal/mayor desafío para los directivosAlba Mora
4el principal escollo al que se enfrentará la dirección/ con el que tendrá que lidiar la dirección
patricia scott
4el mayor dolor de cabeza para la direcciónCor Stephan van Eijden
3el problema primario/principal de la gerencia
Kelly-Jane Wallis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el mayor dolor de cabeza para la dirección


Explanation:
No es muy literal pero expresa el sentido del término.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el problema primario/principal de la gerencia


Explanation:
Another option, good luck :)

Kelly-Jane Wallis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el principal escollo al que se enfrentará la dirección/ con el que tendrá que lidiar la dirección


Explanation:
otra opción

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el principal/mayor desafío para los directivos


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
muchas gracias!