KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

order filler

Spanish translation: preparador de pedidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order filler
Spanish translation:preparador de pedidos
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

15:58 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / hardware
English term or phrase: order filler
This term appears in the following phrase: "An orderfiller sets up an outbound container at each location in his or her zone that is associated with a store order".
It appears as a component of a system. Thanks in advance! :) Best regards
Laura Luna
preparador de pedidos
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2007-03-21 22:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero más contexto podría quitar alguna duda
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparador de pedidosCor Stephan van Eijden
4clasificador de llenadoJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clasificador de llenado


Explanation:
Si se trata de un sistema de envasado o algo así, parece que es eso, un aparato que ordena los recipientes.
Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 167

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparador de pedidos


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2007-03-21 22:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero más contexto podría quitar alguna duda

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias! saludos