KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

to brigde voice and packet networks

Spanish translation: conectar redes de voz y paquetes (de datos)


10:37 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: to brigde voice and packet networks
The RTX Platform adheres to the Open Mobile Alliance (OMA) and IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) standards and has a proven industry reputation for superior voice quality, inter-carrier roaming, and ability to bridge voice and packet networks.

Thanks!
Sofia Ortega
Spanish translation:conectar redes de voz y paquetes (de datos)
Explanation:
just guessing, though ^_^
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interconectar redes de voz y de paquetes de datos
megane_wang
1 +1conectar redes de voz y paquetes (de datos)
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conectar redes de voz y paquetes (de datos)


Explanation:
just guessing, though ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interconectar redes de voz y de paquetes de datos


Explanation:
Salud!

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12