KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

special bridge numbers

Spanish translation: número puente especial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special bridge numbers
Spanish translation:número puente especial
Entered by: patricia scott

10:35 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: special bridge numbers
Hola, os pongo dos contextos:

The Mobile Conference enables a subscriber to simply select a group of contacts or choose a pre-set group of individuals from the contact list and launch the conference call directly, without participants having to use special bridge numbers, pass codes or PINs.

No special conference bridge numbers or PINs required

Muchas gracias!
Sofia Ortega
número puente especial
Explanation:
...sin necesidad de marcar un número... (lo pondría en singular)
del teléfono. • Mejorar la colaboración. La función de Conferencia “Meet Me” reemplaza los. servicios third-party, proporcionando números puente ...
afina.es/productos/avaya/pdf/
Telefonía IP - Soluciones de Voz Sobre Ip - Voip

Posibilidad de portar los números ya existentes en la empresa. ... El servicio de Operador de Telefonía IP hace de puente entre Internet y la red ...
www.adiptel.com/nosotros/notas_prensa.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-30 10:11:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1número puente especial
patricia scott
4numero de acceso especial
Lydia De Jorge
4números de marcación rápida
Maryán López


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
números de marcación rápida


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero de acceso especial


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número puente especial


Explanation:
...sin necesidad de marcar un número... (lo pondría en singular)
del teléfono. • Mejorar la colaboración. La función de Conferencia “Meet Me” reemplaza los. servicios third-party, proporcionando números puente ...
afina.es/productos/avaya/pdf/
Telefonía IP - Soluciones de Voz Sobre Ip - Voip

Posibilidad de portar los números ya existentes en la empresa. ... El servicio de Operador de Telefonía IP hace de puente entre Internet y la red ...
www.adiptel.com/nosotros/notas_prensa.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-30 10:11:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias. Un saludo.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: Sí. Ver http://vnoc.unam.mx/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&file=ar... - Glosario de Videoconferencia. Thanks Patricia and you too!
24 mins
  -> Thank you Taña! Have a lovely Sunday.