KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

double as a PC

Spanish translation: que también puede ser utilizado como PC


23:31 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / audio video
English term or phrase: double as a PC
Korean electronics giant Samsung Electronics has teamed with Radvision to introduce what we believe is an entirely new class of videoconferencing system. Neither an appliance nor a PC based videoconferencing device, the SYNCON LCD is a video telephony terminal. SYNCON is a multimedia terminal based on a wide 22” LCD display that can double as a PC. The terminal supports built-in 3-way conferencing, presence, and instant messaging and has a built-in 2 megapixel camera in the bezel.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Spanish translation:que también puede ser utilizado como PC
Explanation:
tiene una doble función; puede ser usado también como PC
Selected response from:

carolusarcaicos
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Ines
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que también puede ser utilizado como PCcarolusarcaicos
5emular una PC
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
double as a pc
emular una PC


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
double as a pc
que también puede ser utilizado como PC


Explanation:
tiene una doble función; puede ser usado también como PC

carolusarcaicos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Ines

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
3 hrs

agree  megane_wang
6 hrs

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
16 hrs