KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

modular phone

Spanish translation: teléfonos modulares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modular phones
Spanish translation:teléfonos modulares
Entered by: dany2303

21:09 May 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / phones
English term or phrase: modular phone
The phones you see hospital personnel using are not cellular phones but
modular phones that work only inside the hospital and do not interfere
with medical equipment
Thanks!
dany2303
teléfono modular
Explanation:
Hola Sandra!
Véase:

http://www.centratec.com/phonecard/spain.htm

... PTS T004 N 1000 ptas world map (chip SI4) 30 1.0 60000.0 PTS T005 N Telefono Modular'Proh.su
venta 000000878 10.0 5000.0 PTS T006 N White 02/93 TUP-PRUEBAS ...

Suerte!
terry

Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graaaaaaccccccciiiiiiaaaaaasssssssss!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2teléfono modular
Henry Hinds
5teléfono modular
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teléfono modular


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Sorry Henry!...I was navigating and didn't see your answer! Saludos:-)))
4 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teléfono modular


Explanation:
Hola Sandra!
Véase:

http://www.centratec.com/phonecard/spain.htm

... PTS T004 N 1000 ptas world map (chip SI4) 30 1.0 60000.0 PTS T005 N Telefono Modular'Proh.su
venta 000000878 10.0 5000.0 PTS T006 N White 02/93 TUP-PRUEBAS ...

Suerte!
terry




    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graaaaaaccccccciiiiiiaaaaaasssssssss!