KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

stronger plunger tip

Spanish translation: pistón de punta mas resistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stronger plunger tip
Spanish translation:pistón de punta mas resistente
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:08 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: stronger plunger tip
Installation tool
Universal base
1 insert: ST, SC, LC
Table Top accessory
Included in new kits
Also available separately
C-clamp still included
Stronger plunger tip


Se trata de un nuevo kit de herramientas.
Gracias,
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
émbolo/pistón de punta mas resistente
Explanation:
Eso creo. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día23 horas (2007-10-22 16:06:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti. Buen día!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1émbolo/pistón de punta mas resistente
Marisol Sahagun
4punta del émbolo más resistente
Luis Javier Otoya


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punta del émbolo más resistente


Explanation:
Depende de la herramienta del kit, pero puede tratarse de un destapador de tuberías

Luis Javier Otoya
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
émbolo/pistón de punta mas resistente


Explanation:
Eso creo. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día23 horas (2007-10-22 16:06:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti. Buen día!

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: émbolo no, pero pistón o vástago bien correcto en esta aplicación.
39 mins
  -> Gracias!