KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

hot billing rating

Spanish translation: tarificación (en modalidad) hot billing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot billing rating
Spanish translation:tarificación (en modalidad) hot billing
Entered by: NTRAD

08:45 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: hot billing rating
Es un servicio que ofrece una empresa de teefonía

Texto:
The network nodes connect directly with mediation devices that provides the information to the rating engine in order to do hot billing rating.
The rating can be done through real time rating or hot billing

Gracias!!
NTRAD
Spain
tarificación (en modalidad) hot billing
Explanation:
Se utiliza el término en inglés.
Se refiere a la tarificación de los llamados de prepago en tiempo real, o casi en tiempo real (near real time).
Ver algunos ejemplos y definiciones en:
Selected response from:

Adriana Goic
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarificación de factura en horario puntajosemarrase
3tarificación (en modalidad) hot billing
Adriana Goic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarificación de factura en horario punta


Explanation:
posi

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarificación (en modalidad) hot billing


Explanation:
Se utiliza el término en inglés.
Se refiere a la tarificación de los llamados de prepago en tiempo real, o casi en tiempo real (near real time).
Ver algunos ejemplos y definiciones en:


    Reference: http://www.tid.es/documentos/revista_comunicaciones_i+d/nume...
    Reference: http://www.nexus8620.com/fileadmin/documents/Partner/NEXUS-1...
Adriana Goic
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): moken, Jesús Morales, sassa